top of page

About us

our leaders
lewis2_edited.jpg
lady lewis.jpg

Pastor Larry

Lewis

SOUTHERN REGION IYD  - PRESIDENT

Evang Eva M.

Lewis

SOUTHERN REGION IYD  - FIRST LADY

chairladyrippy.jpg

Evang Rhonda

Rippy

SOUTHERN REGION IYD  - CHAIRLADY

MEET OUR STAFF

Executive Team Regional Vice Presidents                              Regional Assistant Chairladies
President Avery Pruitt, Alabama 1st                                                              Evangelist Vernette Albert, Louisiana Eastern 2nd
President Hosea Malone,  Arkansas 2nd                                                  Evangelist Jennifer Armon, Mississippi Southern 1st
President Paul Gatlin, Louisiana 1st                                                                                                                                                                               
 
Regional State Coordinator

State of Alabama
President Avery Pruitt

  State of Arkansas
President Karl Barnes 

State of Louisiana
Bro Wayne Myles

 State of Mississippi
Evangelist Jackqueline Williams

 State of Tennessee
Dr. Charles Chandler


 Regional Fiscal Affairs Team

President Charles Byes, Director

Bro Wayne Myles, Treasurer

Sallie Williams, Financial Assistant
 
Marketing  & Events
  Director of Logistics & Marketing
Elder Larry Lewis II
 
Assist Director of Marketing & Design/Photographer
Sis. Jennifer Dixon
 
Assist Director of Marketing &  Media Coordinator
Elder James Dixon Jr.
 
 Assist Director of Marketing & Media Coordinator
Bro. Delano Barth

 Director of Security & Protocol
Andrew McClellon Jr.

 Director, Youth Advisory Council
Evangelist Nykemia Brown
 
Assist-Director, Youth Advisory Council
TBA
 
Commissions and Auxiliaries
 
Director of Registration                    Director of Children Ministry 

Evangelist Eva Lewis                                Evangelist Lela Howard
 
 
Director of Education Commission
Dr. Charles Chandler

College Campus Ministry Commission
Elder Robert Fleming Jr.

Director of Young Preacher's Network
Elder Edward Clark

Director of Young Women in Ministry
Evangelist Jennifer Armon
 
Director of Urban Initiatives
Evangelist Kimberly Cole Bentley
 
  Minister of Music
Bro. Jimmie Lee Jr.

 Director of Orchestra
Elder Ezra Howard

Director of Liturgical Dance
Sis. Joy Stokes-Moton

Director of Nurses Unit
TBA
 
Director of Young Adult Ministry
Evangelist Betenia Bolden

Director of Young Men of Valor
Elder Dywon Lewis

Assist-Director of Young Men of Valor
Elder Earldwin Johnson


Young Women of Excellence
Evangelist Rhonda Rippy, SRIYD Chairlady
 
Director Organized Sport Commission
Evangelist Barbara Henderson

bottom of page